Skip to product information
1 of 1

Blackseed Oil from Ethiopia - 100ml

Regular price €14,90 EUR
Regular price Sale price €14,90 EUR
Sale Sold out
📦 In stock
Size
Free shipping from €20
🚀 Shipped within 24h

All about me

Description

This 100% pure, cold-pressed blackseed oil is of exceptional quality! To make this oil, seeds of Nigella of Ethiopia (known to be the country with the best quality of seeds) are used.

Our black cumin oil is first cold pressed and is unfiltered (decanted). No chemicals are used during the cultivation of the seeds. This allows it to be used not only as a healthy food product, but also as a cosmetic.

Usage

What are the different uses of blackseed oil?


Blackseed oil, a superfood
Blackseed oil is a superfood (which has exceptional properties on health and the body) with a rich composition. It contains many active ingredients such as thymoquinone and thymol, unsaturated fatty acids, essential amino acids, fiber, vitamins and minerals.

Our recommendations
Consume half a teaspoon every morning before breakfast or in the evening before going to bed.

It is also recommended to consume the oil by mixing it with honey of your choice (quality honey recommended).

If you wish to use blackseed oil to see effects on your body, then we advise you to do a cure of 8 weeks. To do this, consume half a teaspoon of blackseed oil every day (morning on an empty stomach or evening) for 8 weeks.

Blackseed oil, a cosmetic care
Blackseed oil is used in skin and hair care thanks to its anti-oxidant, anti-infectious, purifying, nourishing and fortifying properties. Regular use of the oil can not only prevent the appearance of many ailments (eczema, acne, psoriasis, hair loss, brittle nails, ...), but also to treat them.

Our recommendations
Use blackseed oil as a cosmetic ingredient in your preparations. We recommend adding blackseed oil in your care, oil baths, creams and body lotions up to 10 to 30%.

Counter indications
Blackseed oil is not recommended for :

- Children under 8 years old.
- Pregnant or breast-feeding women.

How to store

Store Nigella Oil away from sunlight and at room temperature. To be sure to keep it correctly, we recommend to put back the bottle of Nigella oil in its box (supplied at the time of the purchase) after use.

Technical information

Origin: Ethiopia
Quantity: 100 ml
Scientific name: Nigella Sativa
Its taste : spicy, aromatic, spicy
Other names: Black cumin, Black seed, Cultivated Nigella, Habba Sawda, Habachia, Kalonji

Your Concern - Our Priority

Buy with peace of mind and be assured of the quality of what you are buying, because we take care of everything. Honesty and quality are our priorities. Worried that you won't get what you expect? That will never be the case here. Our products are handpicked from many products around the world, and we choose only the best ones to guarantee you the best experience. If you have a question about our products or have any feedback or suggestion, you can always reach out to us.

  • Hair loss

    Blackseed oil contains very beneficial properties for the hair. It prevents hair loss, hydrates and nourishes hair, promotes growth and gives it shine and luster.

  • Skin problem

    Blackseed oil has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and skin regeneration properties. It can help with acne, psoriasis, eczema, scars and more.

  • Allergy

    Blackseed oil can help improve allergy symptoms like allergy to pollen, to dust mites, to animals and more.

  • Diabetes

    It was found that blackseed oil is effective for lowering blood glucose levels, preventing hyperglycemia, glycated hemoglobin, an increase in insulin level in the blood.

The best of its kind

The best blackseed oil you can find on earth is laying just here, waiting for you to grab it. This blackseed oil from Ethiopian origin contains a high level of Thymoquinone, which is the main active ingredient in blackseed.

FAQ

What does black cumin taste like?

Nigella has a bitter taste, which is even more pronounced when it comes from Ethiopia.

Can it treat acne?

Black cumin has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and skin regenerating properties. Black cumin oil and its seeds can therefore be consumed orally for cosmeceutical purposes to prevent and treat acne.

Is the origin of black cumin important?

Yes, the country of origin is crucial to the components, nutritional value and quality of black cumin. Herbalists agree that Ethiopian black cumin is the most potent and rich in nutrients because of its unique climatic conditions, making it incomparable.

Can black cumin nourish and purify the skin?

Yes. Black cumin is not only anti-inflammatory, but also has antifungal, antiseptic and naturally purifying properties.

Does black cumin oil prevent hair loss?

Black cumin oil acts as a protective layer against hair loss. Using black cumin oil on the hair and scalp also helps to keep the hair hydrated and gives it a healthy shine.

Jubba in its natural habitat